CHARLOTTETOWN, P.E.I. – The Kevin Quinn Re/Max Ravens practised Tuesday in preparation for this weekend's Spudchuckers Softball Gala in O’Leary.
They will be competing in the men's open division.
Schedule
This weekend’s schedule for the Spudchuckers Softball Gala in O’Leary.
Under-12 Division
Saturday
At Ellis Field
8:30 a.m. – Southern Black Bears vs. Cole Harbour.
At Tyne Valley
12:30 p.m. – Cole Harbour vs. KV Dynamite.
4:30 p.m. – KV Dynamite vs. Southern Black Bears.
Sunday
At Tyne Valley
10:30 a.m. – Third place vs. Second place.
12:30 p.m. – Winner of 10:30 game vs. First place.
Under-16 Division
Saturday
At Tyne Valley
8:30 a.m. – U-14 Comets vs. U-16 Comets.
2:30 p.m. – U-14 Comets vs. P.E.I. East Regional.
6:30 p.m. – P.E.I. East Regional vs. U-16 Comets.
Sunday
At Tyne Valley
2:30 p.m. – Third place vs. Second place.
4:30 p.m. – Winner of 2:30 p.m. game vs. First place.
Open Women’s Division
Saturday
At Ellsworth Field
8:30 a.m. – P.E.I. West Regional vs Cole Harbour.
10:30 a.m. – Moncton Rebels vs. Nova Scotia U-23.
12:30 p.m. – Nova Scotia U-23 vs. P.E.I. U-19.
2:30 p.m. – Moncton Rebels vs. Cole Harbour.
4:30 p.m. – Nova Scotia Rampage vs. P.E.I. West Regional.
6:30 p.m. – P.E.I. West vs. Nova Scotia U-23.
At Tyne Valley
10:30 a.m. – P.E.I. U-19 vs. Nova Scotia Rampage.
Sunday
At Ellis Field
8:30 a.m. – Cole Harbour vs. P.E.I. U-19.
At Ellsworth Field
8:30 a.m. – Moncton Rebels vs. Nova Scotia Rampage.
At Ellis Field
12:30 p.m. – First place vs. Fourth place.
At Ellsworth Field
12:30 p.m. – Second place vs. Third place.
At Ellis Field
4:30 p.m. – Winner of 12:30 p.m. games.
Open Men’s Division
Saturday
At Ellis Field
10:30 a.m. – Nova Scotia Royals vs. Re/Max Ravens.
12:30 p.m. – O’Leary Eagles vs. U-23 Mastadoons.
2:30 p.m. – Nova Scotia Royals vs. U-23 Mastadoons.
4:30 p.m. – O’Leary Eagles vs. Re/Max Ravens.
6:30 p.m. – Re/Max Ravens vs. U-23 Mastadoons.
8:30 p.m. – O’Leary Eagles vs. Nova Scotia Royals.
Sunday
At Ellis Field
10:30 a.m. – First place vs. Fourth place.
At Ellsworth Field
10:30 a.m. – Second place vs. Third place.
At Ellis Field
2:30 p.m. – Winner of 10:30 a.m. games.